S.No.
|
Committee
|
Conveners/Members
|
1.
|
College
Council & Advisory &Reception Committee
|
1
|
Sh.
Rohit Kumar
|
2
|
Sh.
Rajeev Kumar
|
3
|
Sh.
Deepak Kumar
|
4
|
Sh.
Anil Kumar (comp. sci.)
|
5
|
Sh.
Vinod Malik
|
6
|
Sh.
Bhupender Singh
|
7
|
Dr.
Sunil Kumari (Maintain the register)
|
2.
|
Research
committee
|
1
|
Sh.
Anil Kumar (comp. sci.)
|
2
|
Dr.
Sunil Kumari
|
3
|
Dr.
Sumer Singh
|
4
|
Dr.
Jaiveer
|
5
|
Dr.
Naseeb
|
3.
|
College
Proctor
|
|
Sh.
Rohit Kumar
|
4.
|
Office
Assignment
|
1
|
Sh.
Bhupender Singh
|
2
|
Sh.
Anil (Pol. Sci.)
|
3
|
Dr.
Sumer Singh
|
5.
|
S.P.I.O.
|
1
|
Sh.
Rohit Kumar
|
6.
|
A.S.P.I.O.
|
|
|
7
|
University
registration & examination committee & preparation of results of ACR
|
1
|
Sh.
Vinod Malik
|
2
|
Sh.
Anil Kumar ( comp sci)
|
3
|
Dr.
Sunil Kumari
|
4
|
Smt.
Pinki
|
5
|
Smt.
Sophia
|
6
|
Sh.
Vipin
|
7
|
Smt.
Sudesh
|
8
|
Sh.
Vikash
|
9
|
Smt.
Parbha (clerk)
|
10
|
Smt.
Suman ( comp sci)
|
11
|
Smt.
Pinki ( comp sci)
|
12
|
Sh.
Shiv Kumar (LA)
|
13
|
Sh.
Ravinder (LA)
|
8
|
College
Bursar
|
1
|
Sh.
Deepak Kumar
|
9
|
NAAC/
UGC/ RUSA/AISHE
|
1.
|
Sh.
Anil Kumar (comp. sci.)
|
2
|
Sh.
Deepak Kumar (his,)
|
3
|
Sh.
Vinod Malik
|
4
|
Dr.
Sunil Kumari
|
5
|
Sh.
Suresh Kumar
|
6
|
Dr.
Sumer Singh
|
10
|
IQAC
|
1
|
Sh.
Anil Kumar (comp. sci.)
|
2
|
Sh.
Deepak Kumar (His.)
|
3
|
Sh.
Vinod Malik
|
4
|
Dr.
Sunil Kumari
|
5
|
Smt.
Priyanka (commerce)
|
11
|
N.C.C.
Officer(Boys unit)
|
1
|
Sh.
Anil (pol. Sci.)
|
NCC
Officer(Girls unit)
|
2
|
Smt.
Seema Ranga
|
12
|
N.S.S.
Officer (Boys unit)
|
1
|
Sh.
Anil (geo.)
|
2
|
Dr.
Sumer Singh
|
3
|
Sh.
Deepak (Geo.)
|
N.S.S.
Officer (Girls unit)
|
1
|
Smt.
Pinki
|
2
|
Smt.
Romy
|
3
|
Smt.
Manju (Comm.)
|
13.
|
Election
Committee
|
1
|
Sh.
Vinod Malik
|
2
|
Dr.
Sunil Kumari
|
3
|
Sh.
Sukhbir (pol. Sci.)
|
4
|
Sh.
Surender Singh
|
5
|
Miss
Veena
|
14.
|
Printing,
Invitation & Office Stationary
|
1
|
Sh.
Suresh Kumar
|
2
|
Sh.
Vishal
|
15.
|
Grievance
Redressal & Sexual Harassment & violence against Women &
Anti-tobacco squad
|
1
|
Smt.
Mamta
|
2
|
Sh.
Anil (Geo.)
|
3
|
Smt.
Pinki
|
4
|
Dr.
Sumer Singh
|
5
|
Smt.Manju
|
16.
|
Planning/
Development Board
|
1
|
Sh.
Rohit Kumar
|
2
|
Sh.
Deepak Kumar
|
3
|
Sh.
Anil Kumar
|
4
|
Sh.
Vinod Malik
|
5
|
Sh.
Bhupender Singh
|
6
|
Dr.
Sunil Kumari
|
17.
|
Anti-Raging
Squad
|
1
|
Sh.
Anil Kumar
|
2
|
Sh.
Vinod Malik
|
3
|
Smt.
Manisha
|
4
|
Sh.
Sukhbir
|
5
|
Sh.
Pardeep Malik
|
18.
|
Cultural
activities, Youth & folk festivals
|
1
|
Smt.
Jyoti Sharma
|
2
|
Sh.
Priyanka (Math)
|
3
|
Smt.
Pinki
|
4
|
Miss
Jyoti (commerce)
|
5
|
Smt.
Manju
|
6
|
Sh.
Deepak Kumar (geo.)
|
19.
|
Subject
Societies
|
|
All
HOD’s concerned
|
20.
|
Women
Empowerment cell
|
1
|
Smt.
Mamta
|
2
|
Dr.
Anil Gupta
|
3
|
Smt.
Savita
|
4
|
Smt.
Anju
|
21.
|
Placement
Cell/ Soft skills & English Language Lab
|
1
|
Smt.
Priyanka (commerce)
|
2
|
Smt.
Usha Rani
|
22.
|
Legal
literacy cell
|
1
|
Ms.
Jyoti (commerce)
|
2
|
Sh.
Anil (Geo)
|
3
|
Sh.
Surrender Singh
|
4
|
Sh.
Madan
|
23.
|
Science
Exhibition Committee
|
1
|
Smt.
Seema Ranga
|
2
|
Smt.
Manisha
|
3
|
Smt.
Priyanka (math)
|
4
|
Sh.
Sandeep Sharma
|
24.
|
Red-Cross
Society/YRC
|
1
|
Sh.
Anil (geo.)
|
2
|
Sh.
Deepak Kumar (geo.)
|
25.
|
Campus
Cleanliness,
Beautification
Committee, Water & EVS
|
1
|
Sh.
Suresh Kumar
|
2
|
Smt.
Shilpi
|
3
|
Smt.
Manisha
|
4
|
Smt.
Sudesh
|
26.
|
Refreshment
Committee
|
1
|
Miss
Jyoti (commerce)
|
2
|
Smt.
Manisha
|
3
|
Smt.
Priyanka (commerce)
|
4
|
Smt.
Pushpa
|
27.
|
Light,
mike, audio visual aids, tent shamiyana, seating arrangement & decoration
|
1
|
Sh.
Suresh Kumar
|
2
|
Sh.
Surender Singh
|
3
|
Sh.
Vikash
|
4
|
Dr.
Naseeb
|
28
|
Preparing
list of Prize Winners, Colors, Medals & extra-curricular activities
|
1
|
Dr.
Mahak
|
2
|
Smt.
Manisha
|
3
|
Sh.
Vishal
|
4
|
Smt.
Sudesh
|
5
|
Sh.
Sukhbir
|
6
|
Sh.
Madan
|
7
|
Dr.
Sarita
|
29.
|
Annual
Report & College Magazine
|
1
|
Dr.
Sunil Kumari
|
2
|
Smt.
Mamta
|
3
|
Dr..Mahak
|
4
|
Dr.
Dinesh Chahal
|
5
|
Sh.
Anju
|
30
|
Convocation
& Academic Procession
|
1
|
Sh. Rohit Kumar
|
2
|
Sh.
Anil Kumar (comp. sci.)
|
3
|
Smt.
Shilpi
|
4
|
Smt.
Manisha
|
31
|
Photography
& Press Management
|
1
|
Sh.
Anil (Geo.)
|
2
|
Dr.
Sumer Singh
|
3
|
Dr.
Dinesh Chahal
|
4
|
Sh.
Vipin Kumar
|
32
|
Canteen
& Cycle Stand Committee
|
1
|
Sh.
Bhupender Singh
|
2
|
Smt.
Pinki
|
3
|
Dr.
Sumer Singh
|
4
|
Dr.
Jaiveer
|
33
|
College
Library
|
1
|
Dr.
Sunil Kumari
|
2
|
Smt.
Romy
|
34
|
Sports
|
1
|
Dr.
Sunil Kumari
|
2
|
Smt.
Manisha
|
3
|
Sh.
Vishal
|
35
|
Staff
Secretary / Social Secretary
|
1
|
Dr.
Sunil Kumari
|
36
|
Bus/Train
passes & Passport
|
1
|
Sh.
Bhupender Singh
|
2
|
Sh.
Anand (LA)
|
3
|
Sh.
Jaideep (LA)
|
37
|
Red
Ribbon & Road Safety
|
1
|
Sh.
Anil (pol. Sci.)
|
2
|
Smt.
Nidhi
|
38
|
Building,
Property & Asset Management
|
1
|
Sh.
Bhupender Singh
|
2
|
Dr.
Sumer Singh
|
3
|
Sh.
Vipin
|
39
|
SC/ST/
BC/PH (scholarships, stipend & other issues)
|
1
|
Sh.
Anil (Pol.Sci)
|
2.
|
Sh.
Deepak (Geo.)
|
3
|
Sh.
Rajiv (LA)
|
4
|
Smt.
Rajni (LA)
|
5
|
Sh.
Shiv Kumar (LA)
|
40
|
Electricity,
Solar energy & cctv
|
1
|
Sh.
Suresh Kumar
|
2
|
Sh.
Deepak Kumar (Geo.)
|
41
|
Web
Portal
|
1
|
Sh.
Suresh Kumar (Comp. sci.)
|
2
|
Smt.
Soniya
|
42
|
Earn
While you Learn & apprenticeship
|
|
Sh.
Vinod Malik
|
43
|
Income
tax committee
|
1
|
Miss
Jyoti (commerce)
|
2
|
Smt.
Priyanka (commerce)
|
3
|
Dr.
Mahak
|
4
|
Sh.
Vipin
|
5
|
Smt.
Manju
|
44.
|
Discipline
Committee
|
1
|
Dr.
Sumer Singh
|
2
|
All
staff
|
45.
|
Subject
Change
|
1
|
Sh.
Deepak Kumar (His.)
|
2
|
Sh.
Bhupender Singh
|
3
|
Sh.
Anil (pol.sci.)
|
4
|
Dr.
Anil Gupta
|
46.
|
Tutorial
& Mentor Groups
|
1
|
Sh.
Sandeep
|
2
|
Dr.
Naseeb
|
47.
|
Tour
& excursion
|
1
|
Sh.
Anil (pol.sci.)
|
2
|
Smt.
Pinki
|
3
|
Dr.
Sumer Singh
|
4
|
Smt.
Romy
|
48.
|
Auction
& Write off committee
|
1
|
Sh.
Anil Kumar (comp. sci.)
|
2
|
Sh.
Anil (Pol. Sci.)
|
3
|
Dr.
Varsha Rani
|
49.
|
Disaster
Management/ Waste Management
|
1
|
Sh.
Bhupender Singh
|
2
|
Dr.Sumer
Singh
|
3
|
Sh.
Surender Singh
|
4
|
Sh.
madan
|
5
|
Sh.
Pardeep Malik
|
50.
|
Counselling
cell
|
1
|
Dr.
Varsha Rani
|
2
|
Dr.
Sumer Singh
|
51.
|
Time
Table/ Workload
|
1
|
Sh.
Bhupender Singh
|
2
|
Dr.
Sunil Kumari
|
3
|
Smt.
Priyanka (math)
|
4
|
Dr.
Sumer Singh
|
5
|
Dr. Anil Kumari
|
6.
|
Sh.
Vipin
|
52.
|
Court
Cases
|
1
|
Sh.
Vinod Malik
|
2
|
Sh.
Pardeep Malik
|
53.
|
Purchasing
committee
|
1
|
Sh.
Anil kumar (comp.sci.)
|
2
|
Sh.
Deepak Kumar (His.)
|
3
|
Dr.
Sunil Kumari
|
4
|
Smt.
Manisha
|
54.
|
Physical
verification committee
|
1
|
Dr.
Varsha Rani
|
2
|
Smt.
Pinki
|
3
|
Smt.
Ravita
|
55.
|
Minor
Repair
|
1
|
Sh.
Anil kumar (comp.sci.)
|
2
|
Smt.
Seema Ranga
|
3
|
Smt.
Shilpi
|
56.
|
Health
& Sanitation
|
1
|
Dr.
Mahak
|
2
|
Dr.
Sumer Singh
|
3
|
Sh.
Madan
|
57.
|
Alumni
Association
|
1
|
Sh.
Bhupender Singh
|
2
|
Sh.
Deepak Kumar
|
3
|
Smt.
Priyanka (commerce)
|
4
|
Dr.
Sumer Singh
|
5
|
Sh.
Vishal
|
58
|
Extension
Lectures Affairs
|
1
|
Dr.
Sunil Kumari
|
2
|
Sh.
Bhupender Singh
|
3
|
Sh.
Anil (Pol.Sci.)
|
4
|
Dr.
Sumer Singh
|